KA-G10P-120SX 8-Port Industrial Grade Gigabit PoE+ Switch, 2 Uplink Ports (SFP & RJ45)

KA-G10P-120SX

  

Description

8-Port Gigabit PoE+ (30W) Industrial Ethernet Switch, 2 Uplinks (SFP Fiber & RJ45), 110W Power Budget, StretchIT Mode, (-20°C to 60°C)

Introduction

The KA-G10P-120SX is a full gigabit PoE unmanaged switch designed for
Power over Ethernet applications. This product also provides one Fiber SFP
Port plus an additional Ethernet RJ45 Port as independent uplinks. This
device supports one-key VLAN which isolates the communication between
downlink and uplink ports. This product is mostly used in conjunction with
IP Video Surveillance, epecially when install conditions do not meet IT room
requirements. With no moving parts, the product life span and reliability in-
creases dramatically in almost any indoor environment.

Features

  • 8 ports 10/100/Fast Ethernet PoE (802.3af/802.3at)
  • 2 Gigabit uplink ports
  • Stretch Mode: Support VLAN and restrain Broadcast storm
  • Transmission Distance up to 250m(Stretch mode)
  • Input Power DC48V~57V
  • 6KV lightning protection
  • ESD protection (6KV Contact/8KV Air)
  • Auto-Sensing ports (MDI/MDIX)
  • 4K MAC Table / 1.5 Mb Buffer
  • Fanless

Specifications

Standards IEEE 802.3 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BaseT
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base SX/LX
IEEE 802.3af PoE
IEEE 802.3at PoE+ (high power)
Backplane
20Gbps
Port Type/Transfer Rate
10/100/1000Base-T (PoE) - 8 Ports

Uplinks:

10/100/1000Base-T - 1 Port
1000Base-X SFP - 1 Port

Surge Protection
6KV Surge Immunity, 8KV ESD Protection
Throughput/Memory Buffer/MAC Table
14Mpps/1M/4K
MAX PoE Power
110 Watts
Power Consumption
120 Watts (Full Load)
Product Dimensions
7.9 x 4 x 1” (W x D x H)
Weight
Unit: 1.1 lbs
Shipping: 2 lbs
Operating Temperature
-10°C~55°C (14°F~131°F)
-40°C~85°C (-40°F~185°F) (Storage)
Humidity 5% to 95% RH (non-condensing)
Optional Accessories
Fiber Modules: Singlemode: KA-MGB-LX Multimode: KA-MGB-SX, KA-MGB-SX2
Certifications
CE, FCC, RoHS
Warranty
2 Years

Downloads

Datasheet


Ask a Question



Related Items


Questions & Answers

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out