CMA-G18P-330SLX Gigabit 16-Port PoE+ Rack Mount Ethernet Switch, 2 SFP Uplinks, LCD Visual Power Usage Display

CMA-G18P-330SLX

Technical Description

16-Port Rack Mount Gigabit PoE+ (30W) LCD Display Ethernet Switch, 2 SFP Uplinks, 300W Power Budget, StretchIT Mode

Introduction

The best option available for PoE projects to quickly view real-time status on every PoE port. View important information like Output power, overload, short circuit, light load, low voltage, over voltage and high temperature. With a Microsemi chipset, this is one of the highest quality and most stable Power-over-Ethernet products on the market.

 

Specification

Model

CMA-G18P-330SLX

Port 

16 x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port

 

2 x 1000Mbps SFP slots

PoE Power Budget

300W

Switching Capacity

36G

Jumbo frames

9KB

Forwarding Rate

26.78Mpps

Dimensions(L*W*H)

440 x 232 x 45mm

Weight

<4.2Kg

PoE Standard

IEEE802.3af/at

PoE Port

Port 1~16

PSE Power on RJ-45

Mode A  1/2(+)3/6(-)

PoE Power Output

Per port 55V DC  Max.32W

PoE LCD

PoE Port Status display in real time

Forwarding Mode

Storage-and-Forward

MAC address table

8K Auto--learning Auto-aging

Input Power Supply

AC 100-240V  50/60Hz

Operation Temperature

0~40

Storage Temperature

-40~70

Operation Humidity

10%~90% RH  non-condensing

Storage Humidity

5%~90% RH  non-condensing

Fan Qty

2

LED Indicator

PWR LNK/ACT PoE

Network Media

10base-T: UTP category 3 5 cable (100m)

 

100base-TX: UTP category 55e cable (100m)

 

1000base-T: UTP category 5e6 cable(100m)

 

1000base-XMMF SMF

Surge Protection

±4KV

Certification

CEFCC ClassA

MTBF

>50000 hour

Electrostatic standard

Contact 4KVair 6KV

green energy saving

Support IEEE802.3az

Downloads

CMA-G18P-330SLX Specification Sheet

 


Ask a Question



Related Items


Questions & Answers

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out