KA-M10G-SR 10 Gigabit Mini-GBIC Multimode Fiber Transceiver

KA-M10G-SR

Description

10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)

Introduction

A high performance and cost effective SFP+ transceiver module supporting data-rate of 10.3125Gbps (10GBASE-SR) or 9.953Gbps (10GBASE-SW) over multi-mode optical fiber. This product is programmed to be compatible with a wide range of Planet network equipment, such as 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 GbE) Switches, Routers, Network Interface Cards (NICs) and Media Converters.

Features

  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Compliant with SFF-8472
  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • ROHS compliant and lead-free

Specifications

Form Factor

SFP+

Data Rate

10Gb/s

Wavelength

850 nm

Fiber Type

MMF

Max Distance

300 m

Optical Components

VCSEL/PIN

Transmitter Power

-6 ~ -1 dBm

Extinction ratio

> 3.5åÊdB

Receiver Sensitivity

< -10 dBm

Receiver Overload

> 0.5 dBm

Connector

Duplex LC

Digital DiagnosticåÊMonitoring

Yes

Environment

Operating: 0å¡C to 70å¡C

Storage: -40å¡C to 85å¡C

Weight

0.03 kg

Application

10GBASE-SR/10GBASE-SW Ethernet

10G Fiber Channel

10GbE Data Center Switches and Routers

Compliance

IEC/EN 61000-4-2,IEC-60825

FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11

RoHS


Ask a Question



Related Items


Questions & Answers

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out