KA-MFH-FX 100BASE-FX MMF 1310nm 2km SFP Transceiver

Syncom Technologies

KA-MFH-FX

Description

SFP-Port 100BASE-FX mini-GBIC module - 550m (-40~75_) DDM Supported, Compatible with Standard IEEE 802.ab/z Products and Cisco

Features

  • SFP Multi-Source Agreement compliant
  • 125Mbps IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX compliant
  • 125Mbps FDDI ISO / IEC 9314-1 compliant
  • Serial ID functionality support
  • AC-coupled differential inputs and outputs
  • Class 1 laser safety standard IEC 825 compliant
  • 2km link on a multimode fiber
  • Low power dissipation
  • 0 to 60 degrees C operating temperature

Specifications

PHY Type 100Base-FX
Fiber Type Multi-Mode
Connector LC
Wavelength 1310nm
Maximum Distance 2km
Operating Temperature 0 ~ 60 degrees C


Related Items


Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out