KA-MGH-SX 1000BASE-SX MMF 850nm 550m DDM Hardened SFP Transceiver

Syncom Technologies

KA-MGH-SX

Description

SFP-Port 1000BASE-SX mini-GBIC module - 550m (-40~75C) DDM Supported, Compatible with Standard IEEE 802.ab/z Products and Cisco

Features

  • Comply with the IEEE 802.3ab / 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard
  • 1 X 1000Mbps TP/ LC fiber port
  • Duplex/Single LC connector
  • Differential PECL inputs and outputs
  • Single power supply 3.3V
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
  • Plug and Play Installation
  • -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature

Specifications

PHY Type IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX
Fiber Type Multi-Mode
Connector LC
Wavelength 850nm
Maximum Distance 220m & 550m
Operating Temperature -40 ~ 75 degrees C


Related Items


Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out