KA-RJG Gigabit Mini-GBIC Converts SFP Fiber Port to RJ45 Ethernet

Syncom Technologies

KA-RJG

Description

Mini GBIC TP Fiber to RJ45 Module, Standard IEEE 802.ab/z Products and Cisco

Features

  • Comply with the IEEE 802.3ab / 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard
  • 1 X 1000Mbps TP/ LC fiber port
  • Duplex/Single LC connector
  • Differential PECL inputs and outputs
  • Single power supply 3.3V
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
  • Plug and Play Installation
  • 0 to 60 degrees C operating temperature

Specification

PHY Type IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
Connector RJ45, Auto-negotiation, Auto-MDI/MDI-X
Maximum Distance 100m
Operating Temperature 0 ~ 60 degrees C


Related Items


Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out