KA-SG-LX Gigabit Mini-GBIC Single Mode LX Fiber Transceiver

Syncom Technologies

KA-SG-LX

Description

SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX Singlemode mini-GBIC module - 10km, Compatible with Standard IEEE 802.ab/z Products and Cisco

Features

  • Comply with the IEEE 802.3ab / 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard
  • 1 X 1000Mbps TP/ LC fiber port
  • Duplex/Single LC connector
  • Differential PECL inputs and outputs
  • Single power supply 3.3V
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
  • Plug and Play Installation
  • 0 to 60 degrees C operating temperature

Specifications

PHY Type IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX
Fiber Type Single Mode
Connector LC
Wavelength 1310nm
Maximum Distance 10km
Operating Temperature 0 ~ 60 degrees C


Related Items


Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out