KA-SG-WDM-A 1000BASE-BX10-U SMF TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm 10km WDM SFP Transceiver

KA-SG-WDM-A

Description


1000BASE-BX10-U SMF WDM Gigabit SFP Transceiver(TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm, 10km,LC) Must use KA-SG-WDM-B on Opposite End. Fully Compatible with Planet Networks, Syncom Technologies and Cisco brand products. 

 

Introduction

A high performance and cost effective small form factor pluggable Bi-directional transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet and 1G Fiber Channel application. It is fully comply with the SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and can be used on the MSA compliant networking equipment.This product is tested to be compatible with standard IEEE 802.3z networking equipment, including Ethernet Switches,Ethernet Routers,Network Interface Cards (NICs) and Media Converters. Must be used in conjuntion with the KA-SG-WDM-B or the Planet MGB-LB10.

Features

  • Hot-Pluggable SFP package
  • Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
  • Compliant with SFP MSA standard
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z
  • Single LC or SC Connector
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation
  • Metal enclosure provides lower EMI
  • ROHS compliant and Lead Free
  • Optional Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

Specifications

 

  Form Factor

BiDi SFP

  Data Rate

1.25 Gb/s

  Wavelength

TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm

  Fiber Type

SMF

  Max Distance

20 km

  Optical Components

FP/PIN

  Transmitter Power

-9 ~ -3 dBm

  Extinction ratio

> 9 dB

  Receiver Sensitivity

< -22 dBm

  Receiver Overload

> -3 dBm

  Connector

Single LC or SC

  Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

Yes or No

  Environment

Operating: 0°C to 70°C

Storage: -40°C to 85°C

  Weight

0.025 kg

  Application

1G Fibre Channel, Switch to Switch Interface

Gigabit Ethernet, Switched Backplane Applications

Broadband aggregation and wireless infrastructure

Router/Server Interface

Other Optical networking

  Compliance

IEC/EN 61000-4-2,IEC-60825

FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11

RoHS


 
Ask a Question



Related Items


Questions & Answers

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out