KA-SGH-LX 1000BASE-SX MMF 850nm 550m DDM Hardened SFP Transceiver

KA-SGH-LX

Introduction

A high performance and cost effective small form factor pluggable transceiver specified for hardened industrial Gigabit Ethernet and 1G Fiber Channel application in harsh environments. It is fully comply with the Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and can be used on the MSA compliant networking equipment.This industrial grade product is tested to be compatible with standard IEEE industrial networking equipment ,including Industrial Ethernet Switches,Industrial Ethernet Routers,Industrial Network Interface Cards (NICs) and industrial Ethernet Media Converters.

Description

1000BASE-LX Industrial Hardened (-40°C to 85°C) SFP Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10Km, DDM,LC)

Features

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z
  • Support Digital diagnostics, compliant with SFF-8472
  • Hot pluggable footprint
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation
  • Metal enclosure provides lower EMI
  • Extended operating temperature range of -40°C to 85°C
  • ROHS compliant and Lead Free

Specification

Form Factor
SFP
Wavelength
1310 nm
Max Distance
10-80 km
Transmitter Power
-9 ~ -3 dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -22 dBm
Connector
Duplex LC
Environment
Operating: -40°C to 85°C 
Storage: -40°C to 85°C
Data Rate
1.25Gb/s
Fiber Type
SMF
Optical Components
FP/PIN
Extinction Ratio
> 9 dB
Receiver Overload
> -3 dBm
DDM Monitoring
Yes
Weight
0.025 kg
Compliance
IEC/EN 61000-4-2,IEC-60825 FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 RoHS
 Warranty
2 years

Download

Datasheet


Ask a Question



Related Items


Questions & Answers

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out