LCD Visual Power Display 2017 vs 2018 Model Comparison Guide

CMA LCD Series

Introduction

The best option available for PoE projects to quickly view real-time status on every PoE port. View important information like Output power, overload, short circuit, light load, low voltage, over voltage and high temperature. With a Microsemi chipset, this is one of the highest quality and most stable Power-over-Ethernet products on the market.

 

2017 vs 2018 Product Comparison

2017 Model

2018 Updated Model

2018 Key Differences vs 2017 version

CMA-FG10P-150LX

CMA-G10P-140SLX

Full Gigabit on All Ports, StretchIT Mode, Only RJ45 Uplink Ports

CMA-FG18P-330LX

CMA-G18P-330SLX

Full Gigabit on All Ports, StretchIT Mode, Only SFP Fiber Uplinks (No RJ45 Option)

CMA-FG26P-420LX

CMA-G24P-420SLX

Full Gigabit on All Ports, StretchIT Mode, Only SFP Fiber Uplinks (No RJ45 Option)

CMA-G8P-150LX

CMA-G10P-140SLX

Gain 2 Uplink Ports (RJ45), StretchIT Mode

CMA-G16P-330LX

CMA-G18P-330SLX

Gain 2 SFP Uplink Ports, StretchIT Mode

CMA-G26P-330LX

CMA-G24P-420SLX

Gain 2 SFP Uplink Ports, StretchIT Mode, Additional 90W Power (380W Total Budget)

 

2018 Product Specification Comparison

Model

CMA-G10P-140SLX

CMA-G18P-330SLX

CMA-G26P-420SLX

Port 

8 x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port

16 x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port

24 x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port

 

2 x Gigabit RJ45 Uplinks

2 x 1000Mbps SFP slots

2 x 1000Mbps SFP slots

PoE Power Budget

120W

300W

380W

Switching Capacity

20G

36G

52G

Jumbo frames

9KB

9KB

9KB

Forwarding Rate

14.88Mpps

26.78Mpps

38.69Mpps

Dimensions(L*W*H)

280 x 179 x 45mm

440 x 232 x 45mm

440 x 232 x 45mm

Weight

<2.5Kg

<4.2Kg

<5Kg

PoE Standard

IEEE802.3af/at

IEEE802.3af/at

IEEE802.3af/at

PoE Port

Port 1~8

Port 1~16

Port 1~24

PSE Power on RJ-45

Mode A  1/2(+)3/6(-)

Mode A  1/2(+)3/6(-)

Mode A  1/2(+)3/6(-)

PoE Power Output

Per port 55V DC  Max.32W

Per port 55V DC  Max.32W

Per port 55V DC  Max.32W

PoE LCD

PoE Port Status display in real time

PoE Port Status display in real time

PoE Port Status display in real time

Forwarding Mode

Storage-and-Forward

Storage-and-Forward

Storage-and-Forward

MAC address table

8K Auto--learning Auto-aging

8K Auto--learning Auto-aging

8K Auto--learning Auto-aging

Input Power Supply

AC 100-240V  50/60Hz

AC 100-240V  50/60Hz

AC 100-240V  50/60Hz

Operation Temperature

0~40

0~40

0~40

Storage Temperature

-40~70

-40~70

-40~70

Operation Humidity

10%~90% RH  non-condensing

10%~90% RH  non-condensing

10%~90% RH  non-condensing

Storage Humidity

5%~90% RH  non-condensing

5%~90% RH  non-condensing

5%~90% RH  non-condensing

Fan Qty

2

2

2

LED Indicator

PWR LNK/ACT PoE

PWR LNK/ACT PoE

PWR LNK/ACT PoE

Network Media

10base-T: UTP category 3 5 cable (100m)

10base-T: UTP category 3 5 cable (100m)

10base-T: UTP category 3 5 cable (100m)

 

100base-TX: UTP category 55e cable (100m)

100base-TX: UTP category 55e cable (100m)

100base-TX: UTP category 55e cable (100m)

 

1000base-T: UTP category 5e6 cable(100m)

1000base-T: UTP category 5e6 cable(100m)

1000base-T: UTP category 5e6 cable(100m)

 

1000base-XMMF SMF

1000base-XMMF SMF

1000base-XMMF SMF

Surge Protection

±4KV

±4KV

±4KV

Certification

CEFCC ClassA

CEFCC ClassA

CEFCC ClassA

MTBF

>50000 hour

>50000 hour

>50000 hour

Electrostatic standard

Contact 4KVair 6KV

Contact 4KVair 6KV

Contact 4KVair 6KV

green energy saving

Support IEEE802.3az

Support IEEE802.3az

Support IEEE802.3az

Ordering Info

Ordering Info

Description

CMA-G10P-140SLX

8-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch, 2 RJ45 Uplink Ports, 140W

CMA-G18P-330SLX

16-Port Gigabit Ethernet LCD PoE+ Switch, 2 SFP Uplinks, 300W

CMA-G26P-420SLX

24-Port Gigabit Ethernet LCD PoE+ Switch, 2 SFP Uplinks, 380W

 


Ask a Question



Related Items


Questions & Answers

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out